Prester i Trondhjem prosti

TRONDHJEM DOMKIRKE (sognekirke fra 1585)
Domkapitlet:
Hans Reff(Rev) KAN 1520 1524 siden BISP i Oslo
Henrik Nilsen KAN 1523 1567 SP Inderøy og i Tromsø
Knut Pedersen Schanke KAN 1538 (dekanus til 1538)
Torfinn Olsen KAN 1546 SP i Stjørdal
Peder Jonsen KAN 1543 SP i Kvernes
Hans Simonsen KAN 1550 SP i Salten
Peder Pedersen KAN 1531 1549 SP i Ørlandet
Elling Pedersen Oxe? KAN 1532 1580 SP i Rødøy
Jens Olsen Bratt KAN 1534 1548 SP Aure og i Frue k.
Oluf Sigurdsen KAN 1535 1549 erkedegn
Anders Aslaksen KAN 1535 1546 SP i Lofoten
Aasmund Ingemarsen KANT 1535 1550 SP i Andenes
Oluf Andersen Solle KAN 1538 1558 SP i Brønnøy
Cornelius Clausen KAN 1539 1566 SP i Stjørdal
Peder Haagensen KAN 1540 SP i Tingvoll
Robert KAN 1540 LEC, SP Hospitalet
Sigurd Amundsen KAN 1540 1559 SP i Verdal
Peder Audleifsen KAN 1547 SP Strinda(ogAlstahaug?
Peder Pedersen KANT 1549 1554 SP Ørlandet
Jens Nilsen Morsing KAN 1553 1563
Christoffer Henriksen KAN 1554 SP Stjørdal og Alstahaug
Anfinn Andersen KAN 1554 1572 SP i Selbu?
Mikkel Olsen KAN 1554 1581 SP i Vesterålen
Nils Sigurdsen KAN 1554 SP i Borgund
Peder Olsen KAN 1554 1558
Sigurd Pedersen KAN 1554 1570 SP i Skogn
Knut Henriksen KAN 1554 1560 SP i Lofoten, erkedegn
Sigurd Amundsen KANT 1554 1559 SP i Verdal
Sigurd Askildsen KAN 1554 1568 SP i Herøy
Sigurd Simonsen KAN 1554 1566 LEC,SP i Brønnøy, erkedegn
Mogens Olsen KAN 1554 SP i Salten
Kjeld Hansen Gaas KAN 1567 REKT
Mikkel Sigurdsen Holck KAN 1578 SP i Skogn
Peder Hansen Holt KAN 1556 RKAP i Hevne (i Hitra)
Jens Jensen KAN 1558
Hans Andersen KAN 1558 SP i Lofoten
Laurits Klemmetsen KAN 1558 1590 SP i Oppdal
Christoffer Sigurdsen KAN 1558 1586 SP Beitstaden og Skogn
Holger Lauritsen KAN 1558 1612 SP i Åfjorden
Laurits Paasche KAN 1558 1595 SP i Melhus
Oluf Andersen KAN 1558 1611 SP i Brønnøy
Henrik Olsen KAN 1558
Torbjørn Bratt KAN 1560
Peder Ivarsen KAN 1572
Oluf Nilsen KAN 1573 SP i Borgund
Sakarias Anfinnsen Soop KAN 1578
Nils Jørgensen Svendborg KAN 1565 1574 SP i Alstahaug
Haagen Lauritsen KAN 1568 SP i Tromsø
Steffen Olsen KAN 1585 SP i Alstahaug
Laurits Nilsen Arctander KAN 1570 1596 SP i Kvernes og Stjørdal
erkedegn
Jørgen Olsen KAN 1570 SP i Kvernes
Rickert Adriansen Falkener KAN 1570 1597 SP i Ørlandet
Hans Sigurdsen KAN 1572 SP i Inderøy
Jens Olsen KAN 1572
Jens Andersen KANT 1577 1596 SP i Verdal
Christen Mikkelsen KAN 1578 1616 SP i Trondhjem Frue k.
Jens Pedersen KAN 1580 1609 SP i Tingvoll
Hans Jonsen KAN 1599 SP i Ytterøy
Aage Mortensen KAN 1590 1607 SP Trondhjem Hospital
Jens Nilsen KAN 1590 KAP Trondhjem Domk.
Mogens Hansen KAN 1594 1596 SP Domk. og Inderøy
Morten Bjørnsen KAN 1595 1612 SP i Oppdal
Patrik Didriksen KAN 1595 1620 også HØR
Peder Mikkelsen Holck KAN 1597 1599 KAP i Skogn
Daniel Pedersen KAN 1597 1614
Peder Olsen Soop KAN 1597 1613 REKT, (SP Vesterålen?)
Peder Ivarsen Borch KANT 1599 1627 LEC
Laurits Pedersen Lessø KAN 1599 1602 SP i Vågå
Nils Jørgensen KAN 1613 SP i Klæbu
Anfinn Olsen Soop KAN 1606 SP i Herøy, REKT
Jens Katholm KAN 1607 1629 notarius
Mogens Lauritsen Blix KAN 1611 1629 RKAP i Domk.
Jakob Jørgensen KAN 1619 1635 SP Herøy og Frue k.
Laurits Holgersen KAN 1620 1629 SP Åfjorden, Inderøy og
Vågan (i Lødingen)
Anders Rasmussen Jentoft KAN 1620 1629 SP i Sunndal og Lofoten
Jørgen Henriksen KAN 1625
Arne Olsen Teiste KAN 1625 1628 SP i Herøy
Hans Sørensen Hafniensis KANT 1627 1660 LEC
Didrik Didriksen KAN 1628 SP i Klæbu
Jens Jensen Friis KAN 1662 1680
Andre geistlige:
Morten TOLP 1553 1575
Hans Sigurdsen SP 1585 1593
Jens Nilsen KAP 1593 1597
Mogens Hansen SP 1594 1596
Patrik Didriksen KAP 1595 1599
Jens Nilsen RKAP 1597
Patrik Didriksen SP 1599 1620
Oluf Nilsen RKAP 1608 1616
Mogens Lauritsen Blix RKAP 1616 1622
Laurits Holgersen RKAP 1622 1629
Mogens Lauritsen Blix SP 1622 1629
Mikkel Villadsen RKAP 1629 1657
Mentz Christoffersen Darre SP 1630 1657
Karl Olsen PKAP 1652 1659
Jørgen Pedersen Schjelderup RKAP 1657 1657
Mogens Hansen Blix PKAP 1657 1657
Mogens Hansen Blix RKAP 1657 1663
Søren Hansen SP 1658 1678
Nils Pedersen Riberg RKAP 1663 1681
Oluf Jakobsen Borchmann KAP 1673 1679
Oluf Jakobsen Borchmann SP 1679 1696
Nils Tomassen Juel RKAP 1693 1713
Peder Nilsen Lund RKAP 1729 1731
TRONDHJEM FRUE KIRKE
Jens Olsen Bratt SP 1542 1548
Cornelius Clausen SP 1566
Christen Mikkelsen SP 1577 1616
Hans Andersen Bernhoft RKAP 1590 1616
Hans Andersen Bernhoft SP 1616 1619
Jakob Jørgensen RKAP 1617 1619
Jakob Jørgensen SP 1619 1635
Anders Rasmussen Jentoft RKAP 1619 1629
Mentz Christoffersen Darre RKAP 1629 1630
Augustinus Jensen SP 1635 1657
Nils Pedersen Schjelderup RKAP 1636 1652
Jørgen Pedersen Schjelderup KAP 1637 1640
Peder Pedersen Bredahl RKAP 1652 1657
Peder Pedersen Bredahl SP 1657 1664
Oluf Christoffersen Tønder RKAP 1657 1664
Oluf Christoffersen Tønder SP 1664 1684
Peder Albertsen RKAP 1664 1672
Oluf Pedersen Adolph RKAP 1672 1692
Sebastian Christoffersen Witt SP 1684 1721
Christen Hansen Sommerfelt SP 1721 1733
TRONDHJEM HOSPITAL
Anders Jensen SP 1549 1549
Jens Eriksen SP 1566 1566
Jon Jonsen HOSPF 1607 1616
Christoffer SP 1625 1628
Peder Hansen Bernhoft SP 1628 1635
Bernt Johansen Brunsmand SP 1630 1659
Jens Grøn SP 1660 1669
Erik Andersen Opdal RKAP 1669 1675