Prester i Gjerpen prosti

BAMBLE
Børge     SP 1537  
Søren   Frøkjer SP 1554 1555
Anders Villumsen   SP 1570 1575
Jens Jensen   SP 1591 1614
Hans Christoffersen   PKAP 1610  
Anders Eriksen Hvid SP 1614 1629
Gregers Mortensen   SP 1629 1631
Knut Lauritsen Malmø SP 1631 1670
Christen Hansen   PKAP 1652  
Peder Hansen Braad KAP 1665 1666
Peder Hansen Braad SP 1666 1686
Gregers Børgesen   KAP 1666 1670
Christen Mortensen Phunt (Funt) KAP 1670 1686
Christen Mortensen Phunt (Funt) SP 1686 1698
Samuel Olsen Brun RKAP 1686 1694
Isak Paulsen Brodal RKAP 1695 1695
Peder Hansen Alstrup SP 1702 1736
Laurits Hermansen   P 1535 1547
Jens Christensen   SP 1554 1563
Søren Sørensen   SP 1570 1599
Jens Jensen   SP 1599 1608
Frans Mikkelsen   P 1610 1641
Hans Sørensen   KAP 1633  
Christen Pedersen Heide SP 1641 1676
Jesper Jakobsen Achton PKAP 1670 1677
Jesper Jakobsen Achton SP 1677 1689
Isak Paulsen   SP 1689 1713
Jakob Jespersen Achton SP 1713 1726
DRANGEDAL
Peder Jensen   SP   1540
Villum Madsen   SP 1540 1547
Peder     P 1560  
Jens Hansen   SP 1575 1590
Jesper Hansen Lang SP 1591 1601
Frans Mikkelsen   SP 1605 1610
Hans   Hjort SP 1608 1618
Tyge Jensen   PKAP 1618 1618
Tyge Jensen   SP 1618 1630
Anders Eskildsen   PKAP 1629 1630
Anders Eskildsen   SP 1630 1651
Claus Jørgensen Niemand SP 1651 1677
Fredrik Andersen Bolling SP 1678 1685
Jakob   Platt SP 1685 1689
Nils Jørgensen Pharo SP 1689 1695
Isak Paulsen Brodal PKAP 1693 1695
Isak Paulsen Brodal SP 1695 1716
Oluf Hansen Wulf SP 1719 1721
EIDANGER
Anders     SP 1570 1573
Christoffer Nilsen   SP 1575 1575
Peder Hansen   SP 1587 1614
Jens Tomassen   SP 1619 1648
Christen Gregersen Berg? PKAP 1640 1653
Johan Lauritsen Teiste PKAP 1648  
Johan Lauritsen Teiste SP 1653 1670
Jens Knutsen Hals PKAP 1670 1670
Jens Knutsen Hals SP 1670 1674
Peder Pedersen Juel SP 1675 1685
Halvor Nilsen Gjerpen SP 1685 1712
GJERPEN
Engebret     SP 1536 1563
Eiler Svendsen   SP 1563 1574
Jørgen Pedersen   SP 1575 1580
Sten Lauritsen   SP 1584 1591
Hans   Hjort P 1596 1606
Henrik Andersen Horn? SP 1603 1625
Mads Johansen   SP 1625 1630
Henrik Henriksen Baad SP 1631 1657
Ernst Ernstsen Blekinge KAP 1656 1658
Nils Halvorsen Arctander SP 1658 1681
Oluf Fransen Flor SP 1680 1700
HOLLEN (HOLLA)
Peder Øyersen   P 1535  
Nils     SP   1562
Jens Nilsen   SP 1575 1599
Hans Pedersen   SP 1609 1614
Svend Olsen   KAP 1615 1619
Peder Pedersen   SP 1615 1619
Svend Olsen   SP 1619 1659
Jens Christensen Hoff PKAP 1648 1659
Jens Christensen Hoff SP 1659 1668
Mikkel Nilsen Thune SP 1668 1683
Nils Bastiansen Stabel SP 1717 1744
SAUDE (SAUHERAD)
Aage Nilsen   SP 1534 1562
Laurits Madsen   SP 1570 1601
Mads Jensen   P 1601 1603
Christen Jakobsen   P 1603 1621
Jens Christensen Rhies SP 1621 1648
Lage Christoffersen   PKAP 1642 1649
Paul Olsen   KAP 1648 1649
Paul Olsen   SP 1649 1681
Henrik Paulsen Post SP 1681 1721
SKIEN
?     SP   1569
Mogens Eskildsen   SP 1568 1580
Hans Haagensen   SP 1580 1583
Jørgen Jørgensen   SP 1584 1587
Rasmus Nilsen   KAP   1588
Tomas Andersen   SP 1588 1608
Mikkel Madsen Aalborg PKAP 1594 1596
Nils Lauritsen   KAP 1596  
Anders Fransen   KAP 1597 1599
Hans Jørgensen   SP 1608 1611
Mikkel Lauritsen   KAP 1609  
Christen Jensen Brockholm(Cimber) KAP 1612 1615
Peder Pedersen   KAP 1614 1615
Christen Jensen Brockholm(Cimber) SP 1615  
Mads Nilsen   KAP 1619  
Gregers Andersen Ripensis KAP 1621  
Peder Jensen Bugge SP 1626 1627
Henrik Henriksen Baad PKAP 1626 1631
Jørgen Knutsen Gundersløf SP 1627 1659
Sakarias Jonsen Schanke PKAP 1631 1633
Anders Clausen Petropolitanus KAP 1632  
Johan(nes) Jakobsen   KAP 1633 1640
Daniel Christensen   KAP 1645 1646
Fredrik Jansen Blom RKAP 1647 1650
Jakob Hansen Morland KAP 1648 1651
Sten Hansen Brun KAP 1652 1671
Jesse Madsen   SP 1659 1678
Hannibal Jessen   RKAP 1669 1678
Nils Christensen   PKAP 1671 1675
Ludvig Albertsen Blehr KAP 1675 1716
Hannibal Jessen   SP 1678 1695
Peder Andersen Nyborg SP 1695 1722
SOLUM
Søren Sørensen   P 1564 1570
Tomas Andersen   KAP 1574 1576
Tomas Andersen   P 1576 1588
Ambrosius Augustinusse Flor KAP 1596 1597
Søren Knutsen   KAP   1600
Mikkel Madsen Aalborg KAP 1598 1610
Oluf     SP 1614  
Christen Steffensen Bang KAP 1614  
Gregers Mortensen   KAP 1621 1629
Zakarias Jonsen Schanke KAP 1631 1633
Frans Lauritsen   KAP 1633  
Morten Jensen Aalborg KAP 1637 1651
Jørgen   Sten SP 1640 1651
Morten Jensen Aalborg SP 1651 1662
Bernt Svendsen Bildenberg KAP 1655   også nevnt
Bernt Svendsen Bildenberg SP   1677 Rigomontanus
Paul Mikkelsen Ringkiøbing RKAP 1660 1675
Peder Knutsen Thisted KAP 1674 1691