Prester i Bragernes prosti

AKER
(i perioder felles prest
med Slottskirken)

Mads Andersen SP 1557 1574
Hans Sørensen Riber SP 1574 1585
Peder Madsen Morsing SP 1585 1610
Bernt Hellesen KAP 1599
Hans Lauritsen Lund(e) PKAP 1630 1631
Hans Bertelsen Mule SP 1630 1631
Hans Paulsen SP 1631
Nils Jørgensen Lumb KAP 1631
Hans Mikkelsen Nimand SP 1635 1641
Henning Eggertsen? Stockfleth SP 1641 1646
Anders Andersen Holst PKAP 1645 1648
Laurits Ibsen Quislin SP 1665 1700
Jens Nilsen Hauritz PKAP 1675 1682
Markus KAP 1690
Anders Jensen Borch SP 1700 1733

AKERSHUS SLOTTSKIRKE

Jakob KAP 1557 1561
Henrik KAP 1560 1561
Nils Olsen Tonsbergius SLPR 1568 1574
Hans Sørensen Riber SLPR 1571 1584
Peder Fransen SLPR 1579 1580
Peder Madsen Morsing SLPR 1584 1610
Oluf Pedersen KAP 1594
Christoffer Hansen SLPR 1609
Christoffer Rasmussen Hjort SLPR 1610 1613
Erik Olsen SLPR 1614 1616
Søren Rasmussen Frendesonius SLPR 1616 1621
Jens Olsen Pharo SLPR 1622 1630
Gunnar Andersen Kongelius SLPR 1631 1635
Oluf Jensen Pharo PKAP 1640 1642
Henning Eggertsen? Stockfleth SLPR 1641 1646
Jens Bondesen KAP 1646
Anders Andersen Holst KAP 1645 1648
Mikkel Pedersen Escholt SLPR 1646 1661
Jochum Rasmussen Lobes SLPR 1647 1672 tysk prest
Brede Lauritsen Hammer SLPR 1660 1665
Laurits Ibsen Quislin SLPR 1665 1700
Jens Christoffersen Hammer KAP 1707 1715  

 

ASKER

Jørgen SP 1557 1558
Hans Jørgensen SP 1574 1574
Peder Jensen SP 1589 1611
Peder Hansen KAP 1593 1594
Laurits Nilsen KAP 1608 1609
Laurits Nilsen SP 1609 1610
Peder Hansen Kolding PKAP 1610
Frans Nilsen Riber P 1612 1616
Erik Olsen SP 1616 1634
Isak Abrahamsen Karsund PKAP 1632 1634
Isak Abrahamsen Karsund SP 1634 1664
Samuel Pedersen Schydtsberg KAP 1662
Oluf Nilsen Helsingør SP 1664 1678
Hans Lauritsen Munch KAP 1675 1678
Hans Lauritsen Munch SP 1678 1686
Mathias Mathiassen Abel PKAP 1686 1687
Mathias Mathiassen Abel SP 1687 1700

CHRISTIANIA DOMKIRKE (HELLIG TREFOLDIGHEDSKIRKE)

(fra 1625)
Domkapitlet:
Peder Bredahl KAN 1658 1658
Haagen Villumsen KANT 1659 1661 senere SP i Fåberg
Peder Jakobsen Holm KAN 1663 1698 REKT, LEC
Conrad Conradsen Leuch KAN 1668 1680 HØR
Andre geistlige:
Jakob Jensen KAP 1627 1630
Bertel Pedersen Norman(d) TOLP 1627 1630
Henrik Henriksen Roggentin TOLP 1630 1637
Eivind Olsen PKAP 1630 1635
Laurits Madsen KAP 1630 1633
Sevald Tomassen SP 1630 1635
Nils Ebbesen KAP 1631
Christen Mikkelsen KAP 1631
Jens Nilsen Aarhus TOLP 1631
Lage Christoffersen TOLP 1633 1635
Peder Paulsen Vinje TOLP 1633 1634
Nils Christensen Dyding KAP 1633 1645
Ivar Johannessen TOLP 1634
Kjeld Lauritsen Stub P 1635 1641
Mikkel Trondsen TOLP 1637 1638
Jakob Danielsen Skaaning TOLP 1638
Herman Jochumsen Grell (Grill) TOLP 1639 1643
Mikkel Pedersen Escholt TOLP 1641 1644
Truls Nilsen SP 1641 1669
Knut Jensen Frølund TOLP 1643 1646
Knut Jensen Hals TOLP 1643 1652
Christen Sørensen Bloch TOLP 1646 1652
Johan Rasmussen TOLP 1648 1654
Laurits Esbensen TOLP 1650 1654
Christen Sørensen Bloch RKAP 1652 1667
Hans Rasmussen TOLP 1654 1658
Johan Mogensen Teiste TOLP 1658 1667
Villum Olsen Dop KAP 1666 1667
Samuel Sakariassen PKAP 1667 1680
Peder Pedersen Møller TOLP 1668 1669
Jørgen Jørgensen SP 1669 1686
Henrik Hansen Utrecht TOLP 1671 1684
Gregers Christensen Berg TOLP 1684 1728
Anders Villumsen Hoff SP 1718 1732

EIKER

Tjøstel Nilsen SP 1544 1549
Laurits Christoffersen SP 1553 1595
Tjøstel Olsen KAP 1595
Nils Lauritsen SP 1603 1630
Laurits Jørgensen PKAP 1627 1630
Laurits Jørgensen SP 1630 1670
Hans Mejer KAP 1650 1651
Peder Mogensen KAP 1653
Brede Lauritsen Hammer KAP 1657 1660
Svend Pedersen KAP 1660 1670
Svend Pedersen SP 1670 1682

HURUM

Halvar Pedersen SP 1572 1576
Anders Lagesen SP 1578 1591
Peder SP 1597 1597
Mads Lauritsen SP 1611 1627
Christen Andersen Aalborg SP 1628 1645
Knut Jensen Frølund SP 1647 1653
Christen Gregersen Berg? SP 1653 1684
Jens Christoffersen Kraft PKAP 1670 1674
Christen Hansen Aarhus PKAP 1670 1684
Christen Hansen Aarhus SP 1684 1702

KONGSBERG (fra 1625)

Johan Kjeldsen SP 1625 1628
Peder Fransen Møller SP 1628 1653
Nils Jørgensen Stovrup KAP 1653 1653
Nils Jørgensen Stovrup SP 1653 1658
Egidius Johansen Høyer SP 1656 1682 tysk prest
Knut Mikkelsen Munch SP 1658 1669
Roald Nilsen SP 1669 1674
Anders Hansen Holt SP 1676 1686
Jens Hansen Holt KAP 1681 1686
Jørgen Nilsen Kongsberg SP 1686 1719

LIER

Daniel Christoffersen SP 1537
Peder Øyersen SP 1549 1573
Oluf Fadersen SP 1575 1603
Nils KAP 1593 1596
Christoffer Olsen Pharo SP 1603 1617
Knut Madsen Lund PKAP 1616 1617
Hans Hansen SP 1624 1637
Nils Jensen Krogstad KAP 1626
Jens Andersen Spydeberg RKAP 1627 1650 Bragernes
Abraham Engebretsen Karsund SP 1637 1638
Jochum Wedege SP 1638 1655
Kasper KAP 1647
Mads Pedersen KAP 1648 1676 Bragernes
Nils Rasmussen Lemvig KAP 1650 1669
Paul Hansen Paus SP 1655 1658
Jens Nilsen SP 1658 1677
Jochum Jensen Grønbech RKAP 1663 1677 Bragernes og Strømsø
Rasmus Olsen Hyscolpus KAP 1663 1663
Ficke Aukesen(Aagese Bennichman HØR 1668 1680
Jakob Mikkelsen Snog PKAP 1669 1687
Børge Olsen PKAP 1675 1677
Børge Olsen RKAP 1677 1682 Bragernes og Strømsø
Jochum Jensen Grønbech SP 1677 1682
Ficke Aukesen(Aagese Bennichman KAP 1680 1694
Børge Olsen SP 1682 1692
Jens Hansen Hoff KAP 1707

MODUM

Asle Torstensen SP 1550
Mikkel Madsen SP 1556
Lage Tomassen SP 1576 1602
Daniel Lagesen PKAP 1598 1603
Daniel Lagesen SP 1603 1633
Lage Christoffersen KAP 1631 1633
Jens Mikkelsen SP 1633 1661
Jens Christoffersen Stockman KAP 1640
Herman Paulsen SP 1662 1680
Laurits Christensen Gram KAP 1668 1680
Laurits Christensen Gram SP 1680 1708
Johan Christensen Bølling PKAP 1683
Christen Christoffersen Hoen PKAP 1687 1709
Anders Nilsen Aal PKAP 1723 1734
Anders Nilsen Aal SP 1734 1754

OSLO DOMKIRKE (ST.HALVARSKIRKE) (til 1624)

Domkapitlet:
Tore Nilsen KAN 1507 1543 SP i Gjerpen?
Haavard Nilsen KAP 1510
Peder Brusendal KAN 1529 SP i Torsby
Amund Gudmundsen KAN 1512 1537
Jens Fratt KAP 1516 1539 skriver
Haavard Nilsen KAN 1518 1542
Tjøstel Nilsen KAN 1522 1549 SP i Tegneby og i Eiker
Peder Cygnius KAN 1532 P i Oddevoll
Anders Ottesen KANT 1534 1557 SP i Toten
Peder Bertelsen KAN 1536 1542
Mads Finne KAN 1538 1559
Markus Glasemaker KAN 1540 1545 tysk P i Seljord
Herman Olsen KAN 1540
Hans Olsen KAN 1542 1570 kansler, SP Domk.
Nils Olsen KAN 1577 SP Domk.
Jakob Jensen Døstrop KAN 1542 SP i Slidre?
Nils Jensen KAN 1542 1549 ved Oslo Mariak.
Laurits Madsen KAN 1546 1554 P i Tønsberg Laur.
Klemmet Pedersen KAN 1549 1580
Engebret KAN 1549 1563 SP i Gjerpen
Knut Jensen KAN 1549 1561 SP i Tune
Torger KAN 1549 1554 SP i Brunlanes
Laurits Haraldsen KAN 1549 1565 REKT
Peder Øyersen KAN 1573 SP i Hollen og i Lier
Hans Kjeldsen KAN 1564
Nils Knutsen KAN 1565
Oluf Kuldt KAN 1573
Herman Olsen KANT 1557
Mads Andersen KAN 1557 1574 SP i Aker
Jens Nilsen KAN 1563 1574 REKT, senere BISP
Nils Mikkelsen KAN 1564 1569
Laurits Olsen Hummer KAN 1565 1567
Klemmet Pedersen KANT 1580
Halvar Gunnarsen KAN 1577 1608 REKT, erkeprest
Christen Klemmetsen KAN 1580 1581 SP i Skee
Claus Fransen Berg KANT 1580 1614 SP i Skee
Hans Sørensen Riber KAN 1585 1599 SP i Aker og SLPR Herman
Nilsen KAN 1604 1607 REKT, siden PROF
Hans Andersen Wincke KANT 1614 1625
Peder Alfsen KAN 1620 1631 notarius, PROF
Andre geistlige:
Hans Olsen SP 1542 1570 Mariak.?
Nils Olsen SP 1542 1577
Mads Olsen PREB 1546
Ivar Johansen? TOLP 1565
Nils Olsen Tonsbergius SP 1574 1599
Mikkel Nilsen KLOK 1580 1619
Steffen Nilsen TOLP 1580 1581
Anders Lauritsen KAP 1582 1594
Christen Jakobsen KAP 1590
Oluf Nilsen KAP 1593 1599
Hans Pedersen KAP 1594
Peder Jensen Holm TOLP 1595 1596
Baard Nilsen TOLP 1598 1603
Oluf Nilsen SP 1599 1602
Hans Jørgensen KAP 1601
Tomas Lagesen SP 1602 1630
Oluf Børgesen TOLP 1605 1614
Frans Nilsen Riber KAP 1608 1612
Jens Olsen TOLP 1609 1609
Anders Mikkelsen TOLP 1610
Peder Olsen KAP 1613 1614
Hans Paulsen Paus KAP 1618 1622

OSLO HOSPITAL

Nils SP 1556
Anders Paulsen KAP 1585
Laurits Jakobsen SP 1594
Christoffer Nilsen SP 1598
Nils Lauritsen Vindelicus SP 1601
Bernt Hellesen RKAP 1610
Anders Eriksen Hvid P 1612 1614
Hans Skog (Sylvius) SP 1620 1621
Mikkel Christensen Bugge RKAP 1637 1642
Claus Lauritsen Friis SP 1638 1641
Laurits Samuelsen Arctander P 1641 1644
Hans Hansen SP 1648 1657
Johan(nes) Eggebrecht SP 1657 1660
Jens Christensen Bugge P 1662 1671
Anders Christensen Høfring SP 1671 1678
Nils Lauritsen SP 1678 1688
Peder Jensen Parelius SP 1706 1709

RØYKEN

Christen Eriksen SP 1575 1596
Tor Reiersen SP 1583
Nils Tomassen SP 1611
Bernt Hellesen P 1621
Peder Tomassen SP 1622 1626
Nils Hansen Clod SP 1631 1634
Hans Olsen SP 1634 1679
Cort Jensen Nannestad PKAP 1656 1671
Peder Hansen Kielbech KAP 1671 1679
Peder Hansen Kielbech SP 1679 1701

SANDSVÆR (overført fra Tønsberg(Jarlsberg) før 1627)

Peder Giedde SP 1538
Gulbrand SP 1538 1543
Jens Andersen P 1546 1563
? SP 1564 1570
Nils Paulsen SP 1575 1610
Peder KAP 1579
Markus Jensen KAP 1595
Christen Nilsen Bang SP 1610 1642
Peder Jensen Bugge KAP 1623 1626
Laurits Nilsen Karth KAP 1629 1643
Laurits Nilsen Karth SP 1643 1664
Hans Lauritsen Hof PKAP 1657 1664
Hans Lauritsen Hof SP 1664 1675
Erik Jakobsen Thurmann PKAP 1675 1675
Erik Jakobsen Thurmann SP 1675 1721

SIGDAL

Nils Jensen SP 1542 1555
Jørgen Paulsen SP 1558 1566
Laurits Mikkelsen SP 1567 1575
Nils Pedersen SP 1576 1579
Gunnar Tomassen SP 1580 1593
Nils Andersen SP 1590 1593
Peder Madsen SP 1591 1595
Mads Hansen Pors SP 1605 1637
Peder Hansen Bornholm KAP 1621 1638
Hans Mikkelsen Nimand PKAP 1633 1635
Mikkel Christensen Bugge P 1637 1637
Peder Hansen Bornholm SP 1638 1668
Nils Nilsen Griis KAP 1667 1668
Peder Mikkelsen Kraft KAP 1667 1668
Nils Nilsen Griis SP 1668 1704
Tomas Nilsen Griis KAP 1704
Tomas Nilsen Griis SP 1704 1722