Prester i Dalene prosti

BYNESET
Kasper Jensen   SP   1575
Mogens Svendsen   KAP   1575
Mogens Svendsen   SP 1575 1623
Anders Jakobsen   SP 1623 1643
Mikkel Andersen Pristrup SP 1646 1658
Jens Jensen   SP 1658 1664
Oluf Henriksen Strøm SP 1664 1701
Anders Nilsen Aalborg KAP 1702 1705
HOLTÅLEN(Haltdalen) (Røros utskilt 1662)
Hans     SP 1535  
Peder Nilsen Schytte SP 1550 1551
Jon Guttormsen   SP 1551  
Mikkel Jakobsen   SP   1572
Mikkel Jonsen   SP 1572 1626
Anders Hansen Bernhoft SP 1626 1666
Bersvend Jonsen Heksem KAP 1647  
Peder Ditlevsen   KAP   1662
Peder Ditlevsen   SP 1662 1689 Røros
Jens Andersen Bernhoft SP 1666 1696
Anders Jensen Bernhoft PKAP 1692 1693
Anders Mikkelsen Schjelderup PKAP   1706
Johan Jochumsen Lobes SP 1696 1719
KLÆBU
Nils Jørgensen   SP 1589 1613
Hans Jørgensen   SP 1613 1622
Mogens Andersen   SP 1620  
Didrik Didriksen   SP 1628 1629
Fredrik     SP 1639 1640
Peder Hansen   SP 1640 1664
Hans Pedersen Bernhoft PKAP 1659 1666
Hans Pedersen Bernhoft SP 1666 1686
Oluf Staalesen   PKAP 1682 1686
Oluf Staalesen   SP 1686 1696
MELDAL
Nils   Friis SP 1547 1552
Nils Paulsen   SP 1573  
Oluf Jonsen   SP 1590 1624
Anders Olsen Bruse PKAP 1616 1624
Anders Olsen Bruse SP 1624 1657
Sten Eivindsen Meldal PKAP 1642 1657
Sten Eivindsen Meldal SP 1657 1680
Hans Reinholdsen Ogman KAP 1657 1664
Melchior Augustinussen   KAP 1669 1680
Melchior Augustinussen   SP 1680 1707
MELHUS kannikgjeld
Laurits   Paasche SP 1577 1595
Jens Madsen Svan(e) PKAP   1595
Anders     SP 1609  
Christoffer Lauritsen Paasche SP 1609 1625
Christoffer Christoffersen   KAP   1615
Mikkel Villadsen   KAP 1620 1629
Anders Mogensen   SP 1626 1652
Oluf Jonsen Budde PKAP 1631 1634
Mikkel Melchiorsen Falch PKAP 1651 1652
Mikkel Melchiorsen Falch SP 1652 1661
Oluf Mentzen Darre SP 1661 1693
Peder Mentzen   KAP 1672 1693
Peder Mentzen   SP 1693 1712
Mikkel Olsen Darre RKAP 1693 1712
Mikkel Olsen Darre SP 1712 1719
OPPDAL
Christoffer Sørensen   SP 1558 1563
Laurits Klemmetsen   SP 1571 1590
Morten Bjørnsen   SP 1589 1606
Knut Pedersen Kylstrup SP 1607 1608
Erik Lauritsen Blix SP 1607 1633
Oluf Pedersen   KAP 1612 1613
Anders Eilifsen   KAP 1629 1633
Anders Roaldsen   SP 1634 1662
Hans Andersen Bernhoft PKAP 1661 1662
Hans Andersen Bernhoft SP 1662 1689
Anders Hansen Bernhoft PKAP 1683 1689
Anders Hansen Bernhoft SP 1689 1695
ORKDAL
Christoffer   Paasche SP 1584 1593
Jon Christoffersen Paasche PKAP   1593
Jon Christoffersen Paasche SP 1593 1614
Jon Jonsen   SP 1616 1648
Svend   Sveeggen KAP   1620
Sten Hansen   KAP 1636 1648
Sten Hansen   SP 1648 1671
Claus Jensen Parelius PKAP   1669
Claus Jensen Parelius SP 1669 1684
Axel Hansen Lind SP 1684 1691
Jørgen Villumsen   PKAP 1689  
Tarald Lauritsen Ross SP 1715 1748
STRINDA (LADE) lå til Trondhjems bisp
Peder Audleifsen   SP 1545 1558
Salomon Lauritsen Blix KAP   1624
Augustinus Jensen   RKAP 1625  
Peder Albertsen   KAP 1652 1664
Hans Reinholdsen Ogman RKAP 1664 1672
Nils Nilsen Tausan RKAP 1672 1673
Henrik Christensen Lyster RKAP 1672 1683
Jørgen Jensen Brun RKAP 1683 1700
Anders   Rhod RKAP 1704 1714
STØREN
Jon Jonsen?   SP   1570
Mikkel Jonsen   KAP 1565 1572
Jens Andersen   SP 1580 1610
Erik Lauritsen Blix RKAP 1595 1607
Nils Pedersen Balg KAP 1608 1610
Nils Pedersen Balg SP 1610 1652
Mogens Andersen   RKAP 1610  
Claus Christensen   KAP   1625
Oluf Jonsen Budde KAP   1625
Anders Hansen Bernhoft PKAP 1625 1626
Anders Roaldsen   RKAP 1627 1634
Nils Hansen Tausan RKAP 1630 1652
Nils Hansen Tausan SP 1652 1654
Jon Eriksen Jempt SP 1654 1689
Henrik Andersen Herdal KAP   1659
Nils Nilsen Tausan KAP 1659 1672
Hans Nilsen Tausan PKAP 1659 1659
Peder Jørgensen Schjelderup PKAP 1661 1689
Peder Jørgensen Schjelderup SP 1689 1700
Bendix Absalonsen Friis RKAP 1689 1706
Bendix Absalonsen Friis SP 1706 1731