Prester i Tønsberg og Jarlsberg prosti

ANDEBU
Nils Jensen   SP 1575 1591
Anders     SP 1591 1595
Peder Jensen Holm SP 1596 1620
Peder Jensen Scabo KAP 1619 1621
Peder Jensen Scabo SP 1621 1656
Jens Pedersen Scabo PKAP 1648 1655
Jens Pedersen Scabo SP 1655 1664
Peder Jørgensen Christianstad SP 1664 1703
Erik Lauritsen Thue PKAP 1681 1691
Jens Pedersen   PKAP 1690 1703
Jens Pedersen   SP 1703 1715
BORRE
Laurits     SP 1570  
Nils Hansen   SP 1573 1603
Rasmus Hansen Fracker SP 1603 1643
Jens Pedersen Trane PKAP 1628 1631
Jens Lauritsen Due PKAP 1634 1643
Jens Lauritsen Due SP 1643 1655
Anders Nilsen Glostrup SP 1656 1707
Hans Berntsen Plathe(Platt) PKAP 1684 1707
Hans Berntsen Plathe(Platt) SP 1707 1723
BOTNE
David     SP 1540  
Jens Nilsen   SP 1546 1563
Jørgen Jakobsen   SP 1575 1596
Paul Christoffersen   PKAP 1593 1602
Paul Christoffersen   SP 1602 1623
Mads Ibsen   PKAP 1619 1625
Mads Ibsen   SP 1625 1648
Nils Hansen Worm KAP 1648 1651
Nils Hansen Worm SP 1651 1680
Bernt Augustinussen Haard PKAP 1672 1683
Bernt Augustinussen Haard SP 1683 1707
Jens Hansen Hoff SP 1707 1722
HOF
Jens Andersen   SP 1526 1546
Jørgen Jensen   SP 1548  
Hans Berntsen   SP 1575 1585
Hans Jakobsen   SP 1591 1592
Peder Pedersen   SP 1596  
Peder Hansen   SP 1610 1630
Laurits Karlsen   SP 1631 1667
Nils Lauritsen Karth PKAP 1665 1667
Nils Lauritsen Karth SP 1667 1682
LARDAL
Henrik Olsen   SP 1541 1548
Laurits     SP 1558 1563
Hans Berntsen Handrot SP 1575 1596
Christen Mikkelsen Bugge PKAP 1602 1609
Christen Mikkelsen Bugge SP 1609 1645
Mikkel Christensen Bugge PKAP 1632 1637
Jakob Andersen Thurmann SP 1645 1665
Oluf Olsen Schjerven PKAP 1664 1665
Oluf Olsen Schjerven SP 1665 1670
Bastian Nilsen Stabel KAP 1670 1671
Bastian Nilsen Stabel SP 1671 1704
Augustinus Mikkelsen Schjelderup PKAP 1693 1704
Augustinus Mikkelsen Schjelderup SP 1704 1743
NØTTERØY
Søren Jensen   SP 1557 1557
Christen Mortensen   SP 1575 1585
Simon Lauritsen   SP 1585 1610
Esben Esbensen   PKAP 1609 1611
Esben Esbensen   SP 1611 1624
Peder Gregersen   SP 1624 1634
Frans Lauritsen Flor SP 1634 1654
Laurits Christoffersen Thue SP 1655 1679
Nils Madsen Bundtz SP 1679 1688
Erik Lauritsen Thue SP 1691 1699
RAMNES
Augustinus Pedersen   SP 1538 1557
Laurits Lauritsen   SP 1566 1613
Oluf Nilsen   PKAP   1593
Jørgen Jørgensen Sten PKAP 1613 1620
Jørgen Jørgensen Sten SP 1620 1645
Jens Christensen Bugge PKAP 1644 1645
Jens Christensen Bugge SP 1645 1646
Sevald Tomassen   P 1646 1649
Jens Andersen Spydeberg SP 1650 1659
Oluf Gundersen   SP 1659 1681
Jon Hansen Hvid PKAP 1667 1681
Jon Hansen Hvid SP 1681 1709
SANDE  (overført fra Bragernes før 1627)
Villads Svendsen   SP 1537 1547
Christoffer Nilsen   SP 1554 1565
Paul Nilsen   SP 1575 1623
Nils Paulsen   PKAP 1596 1620
Mogens Lauritsen   SP 1623 1630
Bertel Pedersen Norman(d) SP 1630 1672
Mads Olsen Engelstrup KAP 1654 1672
Mads Olsen Engelstrup SP 1672 1702
Gjert Berntsen Winge PKAP 1682 1703
Gjert Berntsen Winge SP 1703 1723
Gjert Gjertsen Winge SP 1721 1755
Christen Christensen Bloch KAP 1722 1724
SEM
Svend Nilsen SP   1569
Frans Tomassen   SP 1569 1591
Peder Jørgensen   PKAP 1593  
Peder Jørgensen   SP   1609
Henrik Tøgersen   SP 1609 1622
Laurits Halvarsen Sten SP 1622 1643
Herman Jochumsen Grell (Grill) SP 1643 1643
Frans Hermansen Berg SP 1643 1645
Jon(as) Simonsen Krog SP 1645 1670
Bastian Nilsen Stabel PKAP 1667 1670
Mikkel Mikkelsen Holst SP 1670 1697
Nils Madsen Gram KAP 1687 1691
Mads Nilsen Worm KAP 1694 1717
STOKKE
Jørgen Pedersen   SP 1552 1552
Christen Mikkelsen   SP 1575 1609
Oluf Lauritsen Egranus KAP 1608 1616
Christoffer Hansen Stockman SP 1609 1642
Laurits Jensen Friis KAP 1642  
Hans Christoffersen Stockman SP 1642 1675
Christoffer Jensen Due PKAP 1666 1675
Christoffer Jensen Due SP 1675 1682
TØNSBERG LAURENTIUS
Laurits Madsen   SP 1531 1554
Peder     KAP 1557 1558
Rasmus   Hjort SP 1562 1604
Paul     KAP 1565 1566
Jens Jensen   KAP 1580  
Helmerik Hansen   KAP 1585 1586
Jakob Rasmussen Hjort PKAP 1603 1604
Finn Sigurdsen   SP 1604 1627
Jens Christensen Slagelse KAP 1608 1630
Peder Sørensen KAP 1631 1636
Nils Hansen Clod KAP 1637 1643
Herman Jochumsen Grell (Grill) KAP 1643 1648
Søren Mogensen   PKAP 1643  
Nils Madsen Bundtz P 1643 1679
Mikkel Mikkelsen Holst KAP 1664 1670
Hans Andersen   KAP 1672  
Mads Nilsen Bundtz KAP 1677  
TØNSBERG MARIA
Laurits Lauritsen   SP 1547 1554
Laurits Thuesen   SP 1559 1602
Nils Rasmussen   SP 1610 1637
Mikkel Trondsen   SP 1638 1661
Christen Hansen Morland KAP 1651 1661
Christen Hansen Morland SP 1661 1685
Peder Jensen Randulf SP 1685 1700
Hans Christensen Morland SP 1700 1705
Nils Hansen   SP 1711 1726
VÅLE
Nils Jensen   SP 1541  
Rasmus Sørensen   SP 1558 1596
Bernt Christoffersen Haard KAP 1593 1599
Bernt Christoffersen Haard SP 1599 1635
Augustinus Ambrosiussen Flor SP 1635 1668
Ambrosius Augustinussen Flor SP 1668 1683
Brede Eriksen Thurmann PKAP 1737 1739
Brede Eriksen Thurmann SP 1739 1757