Prester i Sunnmøre prosti

BORGUND  kannikgjeld (RKAP i Haram)
Nils Sigurdsen   SP 1537 1558
Oluf Nilsen   SP 1573 1583
Claus Corneliussen   PKAP 1582 1583
Claus Corneliussen   SP 1583 1624
Jon     RKAP 1595   Haram
Laurits     RKAP 1605   Haram
Jon Nilsen Budde KAP 1609 1611
Anfinn Christoffersen Holck RKAP 1617 1647 Haram
Hans Clausen Gaas PKAP 1619 1625
Hans Clausen Gaas SP 1625 1644
Haagen Jakobsen   KAP   1634
Christoffer Pedersen Hjermand SP 1645 1690
Peder Rasmussen   KAP   1655
Jens Pedersen Aalborg PKAP 1657 1665
Peder Rasmussen   PKAP 1658  
Engebret Josefsen Rødberg RKAP 1659 1694 Haram
Nils Knutsen Lem RKAP 1694 1737 Haram
Christian Fredrik Rasmussen Ruberg SP 1718 1721
Peder Olsen Strøm SP 1721 1741
HERØY  kannikgjeld (RKAP i Ulstein)
(fra 1620 til RKAP ved Frue kirke)
Nils Mogensen   P 1529  
Sigurd Askildsen   SP 1533 1568
Peder Hansen   KAP 1561 1563
Erik Knutsen   SP 1568 1573
Mads Madsen Fynbo RKAP 1588 1621 Ulstein
Laurits Pedersen Skaaning SP 1592 1594
Jens Rasmussen Aalborg SP 1595 1596
Anfinn Olsen Soop SP 1596 1597
Jakob Jørgensen   KAP   1617
Laurits Steffensen   RKAP 1623 1623
Rasmus Paulsen Brandal RKAP 1622 1660 Ulstein
Hartvig     SP 1625  
Jakob     KAP 1625  
Arne Olsen Teiste SP 1628 1642
Hans Jensen Sahl (Salanus) SP 1642 1651
Hans Andersen Hellekande SP 1651 1681
Oluf Jetmundsen PKAP 1655
Claus Hansen Gaas PKAP   1660 Ulstein
Claus Hansen Gaas RKAP 1660 1694 Ulstein
Jon(as) Olsen Lind PKAP   1664
Oluf Andersen   PKAP 1664 1692
Melchior Mikkelsen Falch SP 1681 1716
Hans Madsen Abel PKAP 1687 1690
Hans Christoffersen Harberg PKAP 1691 1694 Ulstein
Hans Christoffersen Harberg RKAP 1694 1719 Ulstein
VOLDA (RKAP i Hjørundfjord og Vanylven)
Peder     SP 1540  
Jørgen Hansen   RKAP 1577 1630 Hjørundfjord
Jens Jakobsen   SP 1595 1601
Daniel Pedersen   PKAP 1595 1597
Peder Rasmussen   SP 1602 1640
Hans Olsen   PKAP   1610
Hans Olsen   RKAP 1610   Vanylven
Oluf Jonsen Lind RKAP 1629 1664 Vanylven
Peder Ivarsen Nordal PKAP 1631 1633
Peder Jensen Aalborg RKAP 1631 1665 Hjørundfjord
Mads Clausen Skaaning SP 1640 1673
Jon(as) Olsen Lind RKAP 1664 1668 Vanylven
Jens Pedersen Aalborg RKAP 1665 1705 Hjørundfjord
Hans Madsen Glad PKAP 1669 1674
Nils Tomassen Friis RKAP 1669 1674 Vanylven
Hans Madsen Glad SP 1674 1690
Axel Olsen Rødberg RKAP 1674 1695 Vanylven
Otte Pedersen Finde PKAP 1687 1691
Otte Pedersen Finde SP 1691 1741
Jakob Jensen Bantzbil PKAP 1693 1705
Ib Hansen Ravnsberg RKAP 1695 1706 Vanylven
Jakob Jensen Bantzbil SP 1705 1732 Hjørundfjord
Rasmus Pedersen Brandal KAP 1707 1730
ØRSKOG (RKAP i Norddal)
Mads Madsen   SP 1533 1541
Nils Torkildsen   SP 1541 1572
Laurits Knutsen   SP 1573 1589
Ivar Eriksen   RKAP 1586 1610 Norddal
Ebbe Madsen   SP 1590 1629
Ivar Ivarsen   KAP 1599  
Arne Eivindsen Frostenius RKAP 1610 1634 Norddal
Wichmann   Paasche PKAP 1624 1633
Stør(k) Tomassen   KAP   1637
Christen Jensen Hegelund SP 1629 1676
Haagen Jakobsen   RKAP 1634 1654 Norddal
Mads Paulsen Alstrup RKAP 1655 1669 Norddal
Jens Paulsen Alstrup PKAP 1660 1667
Peder Rasmussen Brandal RKAP 1662 1706 Norddal
Truls Christensen Krog PKAP 1667 1676
Truls Christensen Krog SP 1676 1706
Knut Pedersen Harboe PKAP 1687 1701
Jørgen Pedersen Brandal PKAP 1701 1706
Ib Hansen Ravnsberg SP 1706 1719
Mogens Stevelinsen Reutz RKAP 1706 1717 Norddal
Jens Trulsen Krog PKAP 1709 1720
Christoffer Christoffersen Tanche RKAP 1717 1729 Norddal
Samuel Henriksen Finde RKAP 1730 1735 Norddal