Prester i Sunnhordland prosti

ETNE

Hans SP 1563
Jørgen SP 1569
Nils Pedersen SP 1578
Nils Hansen Bugge SP 1603 1613
Hans Nilsen Bugge PKAP 1604 1613
Hans Nilsen Bugge SP 1613 1639
Samuel Jakobsen Bonde(Agricola) SP 1640 1674
Hans Hansen Bugge PKAP 1655 1674
Hans Hansen Bugge SP 1674 1680
Abel Gjertsen Winberg SP 1680 1682
Anders Eliassen PKAP 1683

FINNÅS

Peder Lauritsen SP 1563 1580
Daniel Pedersen SP 1598 1628
Christen Jensen Seljø SP 1628 1661
Johan Henriksen Bechmann KAP 1653 1662
Johan Henriksen Bechmann SP 1662 1669
Hans Engebretsen Mentz SP 1669 1697

FJELLBERG

Hans Henriksen SP 1530
Peder Andersen SP 1560 1614
Gabriel Andersen Bang PKAP 1598 1614
Gabriel Andersen Bang SP 1614 1621
Hans Mikkelsen Pintzback PKAP 1620 1621
Hans Mikkelsen Pintzback SP 1621 1625
Anders Olsen Horsens PKAP 1624 1626
Daniel Vilkensen SP 1625 1632
Johannes Sjursen SP 1632 1637
Nils Hansen Bugge KAP 1636 1638
Peder Rasmussen Løget P 1638 1641
Anders Jensen Brose P 1641 1662
Peder Skriver P 1658
Peder Didriksen Heltberg PKAP 1662
Peder Didriksen Heltberg SP 1662 1702
Anders Eliassen KAP 1683 1702
Didrik Pedersen Heltberg PKAP 1689 1691
Anders Eliassen SP 1702 1721

FUSA (senere RKAP under Os)

Anders SP 1563 1569

KVINNHERAD

Gunnar Bjørnsen SP 1540
Anders Pedersen Hammer SP 1577
Truls Lauritsen Krog P 1577 1582
Christen Lauritsen Varder P 1582 1610
David Pedersen PKAP 1606 1608
Paul Madsen Alstrup SP 1610 1639
Hans Taraldsen PKAP 1639
Hans Taraldsen SP 1639 1668
Peder Henriksen Arentz PKAP 1664 1668
Peder Henriksen Arentz SP 1668 1710
Claus Johansen Koren PKAP 1687 1696
Villum Johansen Frimann PKAP 1696 1710
Villum Johansen Frimann SP 1710 1749

OS (RKAP i Fusa)

Mads Hansen SP 1537 1565
Jens Pedersen PKAP 1563 1565
Jens Pedersen SP 1565 1597
Christoffer Lauritsen SP 1598 1601
Samuel Steffensen Loss SP 1601 1659
Peder Bing RKAP 1613 Fusa
Lyttich Hansen Ovenstad RKAP 1628 Fusa
Jens Samuelsen Loss PKAP 1629 1645
Søren RKAP 1647 Fusa
Jens Samuelsen Loss RKAP 1645 1659 Fusa
Hans Pedersen RKAP 1658 1687 Fusa
Jens Samuelsen Loss SP 1659 1668
Anders Jensen Loss PKAP 1663
Peder Eriksen Leganger PKAP 1668 1670
Christoffer Hermansen Garmann SP 1668 1721
Tomas Hansen Ruus RKAP 1687 1718 Fusa
Nils Ivarsen Leganger SP 1721 1747

SKÅNEVIK

Peder Nilsen SP 1563 1569
Nils Mogensen SP 1578
Nils Ottesen Kruse SP 1590
Anders Jonsen SP 1591 1639
Steinar Taraldsen PKAP 1620 1637
Elias Andersen SP 1640 1690

STORD

Nils Skaaning SP 1562 Hieronymus
Nilsen SP 1562 1594
Steffen Jensen SP 1593 1594
Johan Johansen SP 1594 1595
Nils Pedersen Foss SP 1595 1607
Peder Pedersen Aalborg PKAP 1607
Peder Pedersen Aalborg SP 1607 1634
Peder Mogensen Skriver SP 1634 1648
Peder Olsen Svegning SP 1648 1669
Nathaniel Madsen Melbo KAP 1669
Nathaniel Madsen Melbo SP 1669 1686
Didrik Nilsen Muus SP 1686 1706
Jonas Olsen Hougs PKAP 1690 1706
Jonas Olsen Hougs SP 1706 1715
Tomas Svendsen Scheen SP 1715 1724

STRANDEBARM

Jørgen SP 1563
Nils Pedersen Foss P 1592 1594
Mikkel SP 1600
Anders Berntsen Søfting SP 1610 1613
Peder Rasmussen KAP 1611 1613
Peder Rasmussen SP 1613 1648
Anders Andersen Buck KAP 1644
Rasmus Pedersen PKAP 1649
Rasmus Pedersen SP 1649 1676
Søren Sørensen Hess PKAP 1669 1676
Søren Sørensen Hess SP 1676 1688
Oluf Olsen Gjerdrum SP 1689 1732

TYSNES

Oluf SP 1563 1569
Jørgen SP 1580
Rasmus Pedersen SP 1597 1601
Jesper Madsen SP 1602 1610
Christen Christensen Var(de) PKAP 1617
Peder Geblesen SP 1617
Abel Rasmussen SP 1619 1636
Peder Johannessen Ibsen PKAP 1624 1644
Abraham Jørgensen SP 1638 1668
Jens Christoffersen Abel PKAP 1644 1646
Jørgen Henriksen Schurman PKAP 1658 1668
Jørgen Henriksen Schurman SP 1668 1677
Otte Maltesen SP 1677 1687
Tyge Broch SP 1688 1690
Hans Madsen Abel SP 1690 1723