Prester i Nordmøre prosti

AURE  kannikgjeld (RKAP i Brattvær (Edøy))
Jens Olsen Bratt P 1533 1540
Tideman Brynjulfsen   RKAP 1544  
Christen Lauritsen   SP 1578 1622
Stør(k) Olsen   SP 1622 1623
Peder Lauritsen Krabbe SP 1623 1686
Hans Danielsen   RKAP 1650   Brattvær
Laurits Pedersen Krabbe PKAP 1650 1686
Haagen     RKAP 1660   Brattvær
Christen Olsen   RKAP 1679 1695 Brattvær
Laurits Pedersen Krabbe SP 1686 1693
Peder Lauritsen Krabbe SP 1693 1701
Anders Jensen Bing RKAP 1695 1720 Brattvær
Peder Henriksen Aschanius SP 1701 1738
KVERNES  kannikgjeld (RKAP i Grip)
Peder Jonsen   SP 1531 1543
Oluf Lauritsen   SP 1546  
Laurits Nilsen Arctander P 1554 1570
Jørgen Olsen   SP 1570  
Anders Eriksen   SP 1607 1661
Peder Pedersen Stadel RKAP 1622 1654 Grip
Jakob Olsen Kvernes PKAP 1660 1663 Grip
Jakob Olsen Kvernes SP 1663 1675
Søren Hansen Hagerup KAP 1669 1675
Søren Hansen Hagerup SP 1675 1681
Hans Hansen Hagerup RKAP 1676 1681 Grip
Hans Hansen Hagerup SP 1681 1697
Amund   Barhow SP 1697 1728
Eiler Hansen Hagerup PKAP 1709 1715
STANGVIK (RKAP i Surnadal (Øye))
Gudmund Svendsen   SP 1533 1568
Christen Andersen Holm SP 1568 1603
Laurits Nilsen Krabbe RKAP 1592 1603 Surnadal
Laurits Nilsen Krabbe SP 1603 1619
Anders Christensen Holm RKAP 1603 1609 Surnadal
Hans Christensen Holm RKAP 1609 1619 Surnadal
Hans Christensen Holm SP 1619 1654
Hans Lauritsen Krabbe RKAP 1622 1654 Surnadal
Hans Lauritsen Krabbe SP 1654 1661
Johan Hansen Kaabye RKAP 1654 1662 Surnadal
Johan Hansen Kaabye SP 1662 1669
Hans Eliassen Soop RKAP 1662 1663 Surnadal
Nils Jørgensen Agersborg RKAP 1664 1682 Surnadal
Johan Mentzen   SP 1669 1704
Oluf Stensen Meldal RKAP 1682 1701 Surnadal
Hans Hansen Bernhoft RKAP 1701 1704 Surnadal
Christen Eggertsen Stockfleth SP 1704 1709
Mads Christoffersen Gram SP 1709 1732
SUNNDAL
Erik Olsen   SP   1566
Morten Bjørnsen   P 1606 1612
Anders Rasmussen Jentoft SP 1613 1619
Lambert Tønnessen Balchenborg SP 1619 1650
Laurits Jensen Barsøe PKAP 1644 1650
Jon Nilsen   KAP 1649  
Laurits Jensen Barsøe SP 1650 1653
Christoffer Sebastiansen Witt PKAP 1653 1663
Christoffer Danielsen   PKAP 1654 1688
Auden Eriksen   SP 1654 1655
Christoffer Sebastiansen Witt SP 1663 1688
Christoffer Danielsen   SP 1688 1693
Mikkel Johansen Myhre PKAP 1688 1704
Daniel Christoffersen   PKAP 1690 1693
Daniel Christoffersen   SP 1693 1704
Mikkel Johansen Myhre SP 1704 1728
TINGVOLL
Peder Haagensen   SP 1533 1554
Jens Pedersen   SP 1589 1609
Hans Pedersen   SP 1608 1622
Peder Lauritsen Krabbe PKAP 1620 1623
Anders Pedersen Agerøen SP 1622 1655
Isak Andersen   PKAP 1639 1640
Oluf Hansen Brejer RKAP   1643
Auden Eriksen   PKAP 1643 1654
Jens Andersen Tingvold SP 1655 1659
Hans Nilsen Tausan SP 1659 1697
Jon(as) Olsen Lind PKAP 1659  
Jakob Hansen Buck RKAP 1664 1668
Fredrik Jørgensen Grytten PKAP 1672 1697
Nils Jakobsen Engelhart PKAP 1693 1700
Fredrik Jørgensen Grytten SP 1697 1701
Jens Hansen Brejer PKAP 1698 1706
Jens           Tomassen       Juel SP 1706 1727