Prester i Hedemarken og Østerdalen prosti

ELVERUM

Amund Rikardsen   SP 1537 1551
Jakob Eskildsen   SP 1551 1570
Laurits Christensen   SP 1570 1610
Adam     KAP 1594  
Hans Bertelsen   SP 1610 1619
Bersvend Christoffersen   SP 1619 1623
Alexander Clausen Borch SP 1623 1661
Claus Alexandersen Borch PKAP 1649 1661
Claus Alexandersen Borch SP 1661 1661
Jens Alexandersen Borch SP 1661 1670
Jakob Alexandersen Borch KAP 1665 1668
Christoffer Knutsen Hammer SP 1670 1688
 

HAMAR DOMKIRKE, Domkapitlet

Halvar Olsen(Ulfsen)   P 1519  
Truls Olsen   KANT 1520 1552
Ansten Jonsen Schanke KAN 1527 1547 SP i Ringsaker
Torbjørn Olsen Skaktavl KAN 1537 1558 SP i Toten
Haagen Nilsen   KAN 1537  
Halvar Olsen(Ulfsen)   KAN 1537 1549
Peder Jonsen   KAN 1537   SP i Løten
Peder Eilifsen   KAN   1550 SP i Fron
Erik Mogensen   KAN   1565 SP i Romedal
Amund Ellingsen   KAN 1545 1573 SP Norderhov og Gran
Baard Rolfsen Rosensverd KAN   1574 SP i Stange
Bernt Paulsen   KAN 1552   SP i Romedal
Laurits Lauritsen   KAN 1558 1573 SP i Vang på Hedmark
Tore Olsen Hummer KAN 1565 1584 SP i Romedal
Morten Knutsen Knardorph KAN 1572  
Nils Christensen Sadel KAN 1574 1583 SP i Stange
Karl Torsen Schanke KAN 1575 1593 SP i Toten
Paul Mogensen   KAN 1584 1588 SP i Vang på Hedmark
Laurits Christensen   KAN 1587   SP i Elverum
 

LØTEN

Peder Jonsen   SP 1537  
Amund Rikardsen   P 1551 1571
Nils   Krabbe SP 1571 1588
Peder Svendsen   SP 1588 1636
Eivind Baardsen   PKAP 1634 1636
Eivind Baardsen   SP 1636 1667
Peder Eivindsen Leuthen KAP 1666 1668
Villum Olsen Dop SP 1668 1693
Mentz Olsen Schjelderup SP 1693 1711
Roald Hansen Bernhoft SP 1711 1731
 

NES I HEDMARK

Jon   Nebbe SP 1545 1552
Morten Olsen   SP 1575 1593
Oluf Mortensen   SP 1594 1608
Herman Hansen Ringius SP 1608 1613
Mogens Haagensen Gyldenaar SP 1613 1630
Rasmus Christoffersen Hjort SP 1634 1642
Oluf Jensen Pharo SP 1642 1671
Mads Bertelsen Gisselius RKAP 1669 1670
Hannibal Knutsen Hammer PKAP 1669 1671
Hannibal Knutsen Hammer SP 1671 1706
Oluf Hannibalsen Hammer PKAP 1701 1706
Oluf Hannibalsen Hammer SP 1706 1744
 

RINGSAKER

Ansten Jonsen Schanke SP 1527 1547
Tor Hansen   SP   1548
Christen Nilsen Hvid SP 1551 1576
Jens Lauritsen Bugge KAP 1571 1582
Jens Lauritsen Bugge SP 1582 1612
Anders Mikkelsen   KAP 1594  
Hans Fransen Brun PKAP 1600 1612
Oluf Tomassen   SP 1612 1635
Jens Christoffersen   SP 1635 1666
Christoffer Ivarsen   KAP 1648  
Alf Pedersen   KAP 1652 1666
Didrik Nilsen Muus KAP 1661 1666
Haagen Olsen   PKAP 1666  
Alf Pedersen   SP 1666 1697
Oluf Andersen Stenberg KAP 1667  
Oluf Pedersen Adolph KAP 1670 1672
Bo Hansen Aurelian PKAP 1676 1697
Bo Hansen Aurelian SP 1697 1702
Hans Boesen Aurelian PKAP 1701 1711
Christen Christensen Bondo KAP 1713  
 

ROMEDAL

Anders     SP   1545
Bernt Paulsen   SP 1552  
Erik Mogensen   SP 1552 1565
Tore Olsen Hummer SP 1565 1584
Kjeld Torgersen   KAP 1575 1584
Kjeld Torgersen   SP 1584 1618
Peder Gregersen   P 1618 1621
Christen Steffensen Bang SP 1621 1655
Nils Christensen Hover KAP 1641 1657
Nils Christensen Hover SP 1657 1665
Johan Borchardsen Madfeld(t) PKAP 1662 1665
Johan Borchardsen Madfeld(t) SP 1665 1674
Isak Andersen Cold PKAP 1674 1674
Isak Andersen Cold SP 1674 1724
 

STANGE

Baard Rolfsen Rosensverd SP 1537 1574
Nils Christensen Sadel SP 1574 1583
Christen Christensen   SP 1583 1594
Daniel Jørgensen Svaning PKAP 1594 1602
Christoffer Jensen   SP 1595 1610
Hans Bertelsen   PKAP 1606 1608
Evert Rasmussen Hjort PKAP 1608 1611
Evert Rasmussen Hjort SP 1611 1653
Jens Mauritsen   PKAP 1615 1616
Malte Christensen   PKAP 1642 1652
Christoffer Evertsen Hjort PKAP 1652 1653
Christoffer Evertsen Hjort SP 1653 1664
Christoffer Jakobsen Stockfleth SP 1663 1679
Nils Pedersen Møller (Müller) SP 1680 1711
Paul Bredesen Hammer PKAP 1701 1711
Hans Boesen Aurelian KAP 1711 1713
Tomas Boesen Aurelian SP 1713 1753
 

TYLDAL (under
TRONDHJEM
bispedømme til 1590)

fra ca. 1590 var TØNSET (TYNSET) hovedsogn, RKAP i Kvikne
Oluf Eriksen   SP 1550 1575
Hans Olsen   SP 1577 1601
Rasmus Madsen   KAP 1600 1602
Rasmus Madsen   SP 1602 1628
Hans Lauritsen   SP 1628 1666
Anders Henriksen Størdal KAP 1636 1646 Kvikne
Haagen Olsen   KAP 1648 1651
Nils Hansen   KAP 1652 1659 Kvikne
Jesper Mogensen   RKAP 1660 1683
Nils Jensen Friis PKAP 1660 1666 Kvikne
Christoffer Lorentsen Lossius RKAP 1666 1683 Kvikne
Nils Jensen Friis SP 1666 1704
Mikkel Pedersen   KAP 1672   Kvikne
Eivind Stensen Meldal KAP 1681 1683
Eivind Stensen Meldal RKAP 1683 1735 Kvikne
Anders Olsen Wangberg RKAP 1687 1706
Anders Mikkelsen Schjelderup KAP 1706 1735
 

VANG PÅ HEDMARK

Peder Olsen   SP 1517 1540
Laurits Lauritsen   SP 1549 1573
Paul Mogensen   SP 1574 1588
Jakob Olsen   SP 1586 1594
Haagen Mogensen Gyldenaar SP 1591 1610
Christoffer Nilsen   KAP 1594  
Paul Taraldsen   KAP   1609
Ivar Sørensen   RKAP 1609 1618
Mikkel Andersen Aalborg SP 1610 1626
Hans Henriksen Prytz SP 1627 1659
Laurits Pedersen Sverdrup PKAP 1653 1659
Laurits Pedersen Sverdrup SP 1659 1695
Nils Lauritsen Sverdrup PKAP 1678 1695
Christen Steffensen   KAP 1679 1685
Nils Lauritsen Sverdrup SP 1695 1712
 

ÅMOT

Oluf Eriksen   SP 1540 1550
Peder Gyrdsen   SP 1550 1579
Kjeld Jensen   SP 1580 1591
Jakob Svantesen   SP 1593 1622
Jakob Pedersen Rise SP 1622 1646
Hans Lauritsen   KAP 1627 1628
Haagen KAP 1633
Søren Mogensen   KAP 1639 1643
Laurits Jakobsen   PKAP 1643 1661
Jens Bondesen   SP 1646 1685
Hans Mogensen   KAP 1658 1667
Simon Paulsen Stemmer RKAP 1661 1695
Oluf Jensen Hornemann PKAP 1670 1685
Oluf Jensen Hornemann SP 1685 1728
Erik Olsen Værdal RKAP 1696 1733
Oluf Villumsen Dop PKAP 1713 1733