Prester i Elvesyssel prosti

BOGENES (og Dragsmark) (hørte til Vigen prosti til 1580-årene)
Nils Pedersen SP 1537 1562
Peder Andersen SP 1562 1608
Jon(as) Gudmundsen SP 1608 1653
Laurits Hansen RKAP 1650 1653
Laurits Hansen SP 1653 1688
BÅHUS SLOTT
Peder Paulsen Røding SLPR 1572
Nils Lauritsen SLPR 1579
Mikkel Jensen Basse SLPR 1591
FORSHELLA
Peder SP 1570
Morten SP 1590
Nils Lauritsen SP 1591 1620
Christen Nilsen PKAP 1594 1597
Jens Pedersen KAP 1611
Morten Mikkelsen Wandal(in) SP 1620 1624
Peder Brynildsen KAP 1635
Peder Andersen SP 1656 1667
HISINGEN
Anders Pedersen KAP 1594 1597
Simon Madsen SP 1594 1597
Jørgen Paulsen SP 1606 1625
Claus Eriksen Brun SP 1625 1636
Henrik Jørgensen Harboe KAP 1626 1636
Henrik Jørgensen Harboe SP 1636 1664
Christen Hansen Mallogardus KAP 1648
HJERTUM
Mogens SP 1558 1558
Anders Olsen SP 1588 1597
Jens Nilsen PKAP 1594
Jakob Hansen Wackens SP 1608 1642
Peder Sørensen Strøm KAP 1627 1633
Gudmund Jonsen SP 1643 1652
Sten Mikkelsen SP 1652 1654
Peder Nilsen Strøm SP 1654 1660
Christian Jakobsen SP 1661 1673
KAREBY
Anders Jensen SP 1528 1540
Tolle SP 1540 1560
Nils Munch SP 1561 1573
Christen Christensen SP 1574 1624
Jens Lauritsen Dahl SP 1624 1671
Søren Pedersen Strøm SP 1671 1712
KONGELV (fra 1612)
Jon Jonsen KAP 1603
Holger Ovesen Ronning SP 1609 1632
Anders Eriksen Hvid KAP 1609
Morten Halvarsen Sten PKAP 1620 1621
Peder Sørensen Strøm SP 1633 1677
Jakob Rasmussen Nolleroth KAP 1643
Sten Mikkelsen KAP 1648 1652
Christian Jakobsen KAP 1655 1661
KONGHELLE (til 1612)
Steffen SP 1530 1561
Peder Paulsen Røding SP 1564 1572
Mikkel Jensen Basse SP 1572 1608
Oluf Pedersen PKAP 1584
Anders Nilsen SLPR 1597
Holger Ovesen [Arctander] Ronning SLPR 1609
Nils Hansen Slagelse KAP 1606 1609
MARSTRAND
Peder SP 1564
Paul Fransen SP 1574
Tileman Henningsen SP 1580 1580
Jens Christensen SP 1594 1596
Nils Madsen KAP 1594 1597
Christen Nilsen SP 1597 1620
Jørgen KAP 1614
Bjørn Helgesen Brun SP 1620 1649
Hans Jensen KAP 1639
Paasche Lauritsen KAP 1650
Mikkel Jakobsen KAP 1648 1650
Laurits Paaschesen Wandal(in) SP 1648 1675
Henning Henningsen Brandt KAP 1650
Fredrik Nilsen Bagge SP 1713
MORLAND (skilt ut fra Tegneby 1630)
Henrik Jensen Tegner PKAP 1631
Bjørn Jensen SP 1631 1650
Christen Simonsen KAP 1635 1649
Nils Holgersen Arctander SP 1651 1667
Laurits Jensen Dahl SP 1668 1678
MYKLEBY
Jens SP 1550
Laurits SP 1574
Peder Lauritsen SP 1574 1625
Nils Rasmussen SP 1625 1626
Anders Helgesen Brun SP 1626 1671
Henrik Johannessen KAP 1642
Vincents Knutsen SP 1671 1700
ODDEVOLL (Uddevalla) hørte til Vigen prosti til 1580-årene
Peder Cygnius P 1530
Jakob SP 1574
Jørgen Andersen SP 1576 1599
Brynild Pedersen SP 1598 1622
Hans Christensen Hvid PKAP 1602 1610
Hans Jensen Giedde KAP 1612 1623
Hans Jensen Giedde SP 1623 1670
Christen Andersen Stud KAP 1636 1642
Jens Jonassen Colstrup SP 1670 1677
SKREDSVIG
Mikkel SP 1550 1570
Peder Andersen SP 1591 1594
Simon KAP 1594 1597
Brynild Pedersen KAP 1597
Simon SP 1598 1608
Jon(as) Gudmundsen KAP 1605 1608
Nils Hansen Slagelse SP 1609 1636
Peder Sørensen SP 1646 1652
Claus Torgersen Brun SP 1656 1696
Torger Clausen SP 1719
SOLBERG
Arne SP 1586
Peder Eriksen SP 1587
Rasmus Jensen Alleløf SP 1587 1612
Halvar Halvarsen KAP 1600
Jens Bjørnsen KAP 1601
Anders Christensen Hvid KAP 1602 1603
Hans Torbjørnsen PKAP 1604 1609
Hans Rasmussen Alleløf SP 1612 1658
Gunnar Andersen Kongelius KAP 1622 1631
Bernhard Johansen PKAP 1627
Bjørn Jensen PKAP 1631
Søren Kjeldsen KAP 1632 1681
Rasmus Hansen SP 1657 1658
Frans Hansen Wandal(in) SP 1658 1682
SPEKERØD
Tøger SP 1584
Holger Tøgersen SP 1584 1624
Karl KAP 1620
Laurits Mikkelsen Grundiis SP 1624 1641
Hans Jensen SP 1647 1655
Nils Lauritsen Grundiis SP 1655 1671
TEGNEBY OG ORUST
Tjøstel Nilsen P 1522 1544
Johannes SP 1530 1549
Jens Jespersen SP 1550 1584
Nils Christensen SP 1585 1599
Søren KAP 1594
Halvar Halvarsen SP 1600 1603
Jens Bjørnsen SP 1603 1630
Henrik Jensen Tegner SP 1631 1666
TJØRN
Nils Jensen SP 1571 1596
Nils Sørensen KAP 1597
Jens Nilsen Brandt SP 1597 1613
Vitus Pedersen KAP 1603 1607
Peder Trebonius KAP 1605
Peder Olsen Aalborg SP 1614 1639
Øystein Nilsen PKAP 1618 1619
Peder Andersen KAP 1623
Anders Hartvigsen SP 1648 1687
TORSBY
Peder Brusendal SP 1529 1554
Oluf Henningsen SP 1554 1561
Jakob Trulsen SP 1561 1592
Hans Villumsen Bredahl KAP 1594
Jens Mikkelsen Basse SP 1592 1602
Paul Christensen KAP 1594
Anders Christensen Hvid SP 1603 1625
Jens Eriksen Marstrandensis SP 1625 1634
Oluf Eriksen Congelius SP 1634 1660
Knut Hansen Giedde SP 1655 1676
Bjørn Lauritsen SP
TORSLAND
Jens Nebb SP 1575
Anders Pedersen SP 1593 1606
Nils Pedersen SP 1610 1653
Jakob Rasmussen Nolleroth SP 1656 1668
ØDSMÅL
ingen 1557 1559
Nils Christensen Hvid SP 1591 1624
Jon(as) SP 1625 1628
Anders Christensen Tonsbergensis SP 1629 1667
Nils Jensen Kolding SP 1667